Club Awards

WOY WOY LIONS SENIOR & JUNIOR RUGBY CLUB AWARDS 2018

WWRC 2018 Awards 28

   CLUB PERSONS OF THE YEAR

Kevin Glew & Gary Morrison

COL GOOLEY AWARD
Matt Graham

BRENDAN DWYER AWARD
Atoni Reulu 

McLEISH ESTATE WINES TROPHY
 Nathaniel Toko

Central Coast Rugby Player of the Year
Lauchlan Meacham - WWR U19's

WWRC 2018 Awards 16

 SENIOR LIONS PLAYERS AWARDS 

1ST GRADE TEAM

Best & Fairest - Alifelete Atiola
Best Forward - Alifelete Atiola
Best Back - Fokolulu Taumalolo
Players Player - Alifeleti Atiola / Blake Arahill
Coaches Award - Adam Macvean
Top Points Scorer - Alex Moore
Top Try Scorer - Fokolulu Taumalolo

2ND GRADE TEAM

  Best & Fairest - Cameron Graham
Best Forward - Cameron Graham
Best Back - Tom Stewart
Players Award - Cameron Graham
Coaches Award - Max Edwards

 3RD GRADE TEAM

Best & Fairest - Paul Gooley
Best Forward - Paul Gooley
Best Back - Jason Vass
Players Player - Chris Protherough
Coaches Award - Reece Hornsell
 
UNDER 19 TEAM

Best & Fairest - Tamani McGuiness
Best Forward - Casey Francis
Best Back - Tamani McGuiness 
Players Player - Ben Austin
Coaches Award - Jacob Gaul 

WOMEN'S TEAM

Best & Fairest - Aliyah Rodominski
Players Player - Amy McDermott
Coaches Award - Mikaela Smith 

 WWRC 2018 Awards 3

The Lions Women's Players at the awards presentation night (Photo by Nick Friend)

...........................................................................................................................

 JUNIOR LIONS PLAYERS AWARDS 2018

............................................................................................................................

JOHN WRIGHT SPIRIT AWARD 2018 

Tiraho Pakai U16

JUNIOR CLUB TEAM OF 2018
Junior Girls U15 Team

  Girls U15 Rugby Team InPixio 600 x 336

UNDER 15 GIRLS TEAM

Best & Fairest - Tamarra Morriss
Best Forward - Erin Scahill
Best Back - Tamarra Morriss
Best Player - Davara Marshall
Most Improved - Ebony Rayner
Coaches Award - Piper Riddell/Gilsenan


UNDER 16 TEAM

Best & Fairest - Keith Potter
Best Forward - Nat Collado-McGregor
Best Back - Wabay Abee
Player's player - Keith Potter
Most Improved - Oliver Benz
Coaches Award - Christian Pearson

UNDER 15 TEAM

Best & Fairest - Ezekiel Masters
Best Forward - Jack Hunter
Best Back - Blake Smith
Player's player - Louis Kenny
Most Improved - Codi Smith
Coaches Award - James Lindsay

UNDER 13 TEAM

Best & Fairest - Luca Fulton
Best Forward - Luka Bafoil
Best Back - Kieran Diamond
Player's player - Kieran Diamond
Most Improved - Jordan Broadhurst
Coaches Award - Angus Hamilton

UNDER 12 TEAM

Best & Fairest - Riki Smith
Best Forward - Oliver Tucker
Best Back - Fred Rutherford
Player's player - Devon Oelofse
Most Improved - Allessandro Taulilo/Kautai
Coaches Award - Max Leaitua

UNDER 11 TEAM

Best & Fairest - Torah McGuigan
Best Forward - Morgan Dawes
Best Back - Lola Cooper/Girard
Player's player - Eoin Cullen
Most Improved - Damian Storey
Coaches Award - Arkady Argent

UNDER 10 TEAM

Best & Fairest - Alex McCoobe/Lopez
Best Forward - Kai'zen Leggett
Best Back - Anwar El Kurdi
Player's player - Alex McCoombe-Lopez
Most Improved - Tahli Fulton
Coaches Award - Harry Rutherford